Gramin Society’s Gramin Technical and Management Campus (GTMC) Vishnupuri, Nanded – Complete Guide 2026: Admission, Fees, All B.Tech, B.Voc, MBA, MCA & Diploma Courses, Placements & NBA Accreditation
Last Updated: August 2026 | Sources: graminnanded.org.in (official primary website), AICTE, NBA, DTE Maharashtra, DBATU, MSBTE, cetcell.mahacet.org
Gramin Society’s Gramin Technical and Management Campus (GTMC), located at Vishnupuri, Near SRTMUN Campus, Nanded (DTE Code: 2508), is a multi-disciplinary technical and management educational complex in Marathwada. Established under Gramin Society, GTMC holds National Board of Accreditation (NBA) accreditation for key technical programs (valid up to 2027), Autonomous status for its Polytechnic division (awarded ‘Excellent’ by MSBTE), approval from All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), recognition from Directorate of Technical Education (DTE) Maharashtra, and affiliation with Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University (DBATU), Lonere and Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education (MSBTE), Mumbai. Spanning an expansive integrated educational complex in Vishnupuri along Nanded highway near SRTMUN campus, GTMC offers 6 B.Tech degree branches (360 seats), 5 Bachelor of Vocation (B.Voc) degree programs (300 seats), Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA – 60 seats), Master of Business Administration (MBA – 60 seats), Master of Computer Applications (MCA – 60 seats), Post Graduate Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (PG DMLT – 60 seats), Autonomous Polytechnic Engineering Diplomas (5 branches – 300 seats), and 8 ITI vocational trades, providing a total annual campus intake of 1,200+ seats. Admissions are conducted through State CET Cell Maharashtra via MHT-CET, MAH-MBA-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, and SSC merit.
Quick Facts: GTMC Nanded B.Tech fee: ₹75,000/year for CAP Open seats (Tuition ₹65,500 + Dev ₹9,500; ₹3,00,000 total 4-year B.Tech fee; OBC/EWS Male: ₹42,250/yr; TFWS/SC/ST: ₹9,500/yr; Institute Level Quota Fee: ₹1,10,000/year or ₹4,40,000 total 4-year B.Tech fee). B.Voc fee: ₹45,000/yr. MBA fee: ₹60,000/yr. MCA fee: ₹55,000/yr. BCA fee: ₹40,000/yr. Autonomous Polytechnic fee: ₹38,000/yr. Accreditation: NBA Accredited Programs | Autonomous Polytechnic. Admissions: MHT-CET, MAH-MBA-CET, MAH-MCA-CET & SSC Merit. Total Campus Intake: 1,200+ seats across 20+ degree/diploma programs. Placements: average ₹3.2 to ₹4.8 LPA; highest package up to ₹12.0 LPA (95% placement rate). Top recruiters: TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Dhoot Transmission, John Deere, Tata Motors. Affiliation: DBATU / MSBTE. DTE Code: 2508.
Official Data sourced directly from official college website (graminnanded.org.in) and approved by Fee Regulating Authority (FRA) Maharashtra. Cutoff data compiled from State CET Cell CAP notifications. Always verify current fees and seat availability at graminnanded.org.in before applying.
Quick Facts Table – Gramin Technical and Management Campus Nanded
| Parameter | Details & Official Specification |
| Full Name | Gramin Society’s Gramin Technical and Management Campus (GTMC), Vishnupuri, Nanded |
| DTE Code / Choice Code Prefix | 02508 / 2508 |
| Institution Type | Private Un-Aided Non-Minority Multi-Disciplinary Campus |
| Management / Trust | Gramin Society, Nanded |
| Established Year | 2009 |
| Affiliating Bodies | DBATU Lonere (Degree/PG) & MSBTE Mumbai (Autonomous Polytechnic) |
| Accreditation Status | NBA Accredited Programs (2024-2027) | Autonomous Status for Polytechnic |
| Campus Location | Vishnupuri, Naiknagar, Near SRTMUN Campus, Nanded – 431 606 |
| Courses Offered | B.Tech (6), B.Voc (5), BCA, MBA, MCA, PG DMLT, Autonomous Diploma (5), ITI Trades (8) |
| Total Annual Campus Intake | 1,200+ Seats across all degree, PG, B.Voc, and diploma programs |
| Primary Entrance Exams | MHT-CET, MAH-MBA-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, JEE Main & SSC Merit |
| Annual B.Tech Academic Fee | CAP Open: ₹75,000/yr (₹3,00,000 total 4-yrs) | Reserved: ₹42,250 (OBC/EWS), ₹9,500 (TFWS/SC/ST) | Institute Quota: ₹1,10,000/yr (₹4,40,000 total 4-yrs) |
| Placement Stats & Highest Offer | 95% Placement Rate | Highest Package: ₹12.0 LPA | Average Package: ₹3.2 to ₹4.8 LPA |
| Top Recruiters | TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Dhoot Transmission, John Deere, Tata Motors |
| Official Website | graminnanded.org.in |
Exhaustive Courses Offered & Fee Table (Official Primary Website graminnanded.org.in)
GTMC offers 20+ specialized academic programs across B.Tech, B.Voc, BCA, MBA, MCA, PG DMLT, Autonomous Polytechnic Diplomas, and ITI vocational trades. Below is the complete course-wise breakdown published on official portal (graminnanded.org.in) and approved by Fee Regulating Authority (FRA), Maharashtra:
| Course Name & Level | Duration | Approved Intake | Eligibility Criteria | Entrance Exam Accepted | 1-Year State CAP Open Quota Fee (₹) | Total Course State CAP Open Fee (₹) | 1-Year Institute Level Quota Fee (₹) | Total Course Institute Level Fee (₹) |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering Choice Code: 0250824510 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM min 45% (40% reserved) | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹1,10,000 | ₹4,40,000 |
| B.Tech Food Technology / Food Safety Choice Code: 0250880310 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM / PCB min 45% | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering Choice Code: 0250819110 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM min 45% (40% reserved) | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering Choice Code: 0250829310 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM min 45% (40% reserved) | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Choice Code: 0250837210 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM min 45% (40% reserved) | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Choice Code: 0250861210 |
4 Years | 60 Seats (+3 TFWS) | 10+2 PCM min 45% (40% reserved) | MHT-CET / JEE Main | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 |
| B.Voc Computer Applications & IT | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 or 10th+ITI passed | Direct Merit Admission | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 |
| B.Voc Cyber Security & Digital Forensics | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 or 10th+ITI passed | Direct Merit Admission | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 |
| B.Voc Internet of Things (IoT) | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 or 10th+ITI passed | Direct Merit Admission | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 |
| B.Voc Banking & Financial Services | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 passed any stream | Direct Merit Admission | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 |
| B.Voc Office Mgmt & Secretarial Practice | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 passed any stream | Direct Merit Admission | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 |
| Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10+2 passed min 45% marks | Direct Merit / CET | ₹40,000 | ₹1,20,000 | ₹40,000 | ₹1,20,000 |
| Master of Business Administration (MBA) | 2 Years | 60 Seats | Bachelor’s degree min 50% (45% reserved) | MAH-MBA-CET / CMAT / CAT | ₹60,000 | ₹1,20,000 | ₹60,000 | ₹1,20,000 |
| Master of Computer Applications (MCA) | 2 Years | 60 Seats | BCA / B.Sc min 50% (45% reserved) | MAH-MCA-CET | ₹55,000 | ₹1,10,000 | ₹55,000 | ₹1,10,000 |
| PG DMLT (Medical Lab Technology) | 1.5 Years | 60 Seats | B.Sc Bio / Chem / Biotech passed | Direct Merit Admission | ₹35,000 | ₹52,500 | ₹35,000 | ₹52,500 |
| Autonomous Diploma Computer Engineering | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10th SSC Passed min 35% marks | SSC Merit (CAP Polytechnic) | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 |
| Autonomous Diploma Electrical Engg | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10th SSC Passed min 35% marks | SSC Merit (CAP Polytechnic) | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 |
| Autonomous Diploma Medical Lab Tech (DMLT) | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10th SSC Passed min 35% marks | SSC Merit (CAP Polytechnic) | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 |
| Autonomous Diploma Civil Engineering | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10th SSC Passed min 35% marks | SSC Merit (CAP Polytechnic) | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 |
| Autonomous Diploma Mechanical Engg | 3 Years | 60 Seats | 10th SSC Passed min 35% marks | SSC Merit (CAP Polytechnic) | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 |
| ITI Trades (Electrician, Ref&AC, Fitter, etc.) | 1-2 Years | 160 Seats total | 10th pass / fail | Direct DVET Merit | ₹18,000 | ₹36,000 | ₹18,000 | ₹36,000 |
Note: Annual CAP fee of ₹75,000 (Tuition ₹65,500 + Dev ₹9,500) is published on official website (graminnanded.org.in) and approved by Fee Regulating Authority (FRA) Maharashtra for A.Y. 2026-27. Institute Level Quota fee for B.Tech Computer Engineering is ₹1,10,000/year (₹4,40,000 total 4-year B.Tech fee). Reserved category candidates receive fee concessions via MahaDBT scholarships. Hostel/mess costs are additional. Verify current fees at admission time at graminnanded.org.in.
Step-by-Step Admission Process 2026
- Appear for Entrance Exam / Qualifying Exam: MHT-CET 2026 for B.Tech, MAH-MBA-CET for MBA, MAH-MCA-CET for MCA, or 10th SSC for Polytechnic Diplomas / 10+2 for B.Voc & BCA.
- CAP Registration on Portal: Register online at cetcell.mahacet.org during official DTE admission timeline. Upload required certificates.
- Document Verification & FC E-Scrutiny: Complete physical document verification at designated Scrutiny Centers (FC) or e-scrutiny mode. Obtain confirmed Acknowledgement Receipt.
- Publication of Merit Lists: State CET Cell releases Provisional and Final Merit Lists.
- Option Form Filling (CAP Rounds 1, 2, & 3): Fill online option form adding Gramin Technical and Management Campus, Nanded (DTE Code: 2508) as preferred choice along with specific branch choice codes.
- Seat Allotment Declaration: Check CAP seat allotment status online. If allotted GTMC Nanded, choose ‘Freeze’ (to confirm) or ‘Betterment’ (to participate in subsequent CAP rounds).
- Acceptance Fee Payment & Institute Reporting: Pay online seat acceptance fee of ₹1,000 on portal. Report physically to GTMC admission office within specified deadlines.
- Document Submission & Final Fee Payment: Submit original documents, complete college admission form, pay annual college fees (via DD/Online Payment), and obtain final admission receipt.
Detailed Fee Structure Table (Official Primary Website graminnanded.org.in)
| Program & Category | Tuition Fee (₹) | Development Fee (₹) | Total Payable Annual Fee (₹) | Total Course Fee (₹) |
| B.Tech CAP Open Category | ₹65,500 | ₹9,500 | ₹75,000 | ₹3,00,000 (4 Years) |
| B.Tech Institute Level Quota (Computer Engg) | ₹1,00,500 | ₹9,500 | ₹1,10,000 | ₹4,40,000 (4 Years) |
| B.Tech OBC / EWS Male Category | ₹32,750 | ₹9,500 | ₹42,250 | ₹1,69,000 (4 Years) |
| B.Tech TFWS / Female-EBC / SC / ST Category | NIL (0) | ₹9,500 | ₹9,500 | ₹38,000 (4 Years) |
| B.Voc Degree (All 5 Specializations) | ₹40,000 | ₹5,00,000 | ₹45,000 | ₹1,35,000 (3 Years) |
| MBA Program | ₹52,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹60,000 | ₹1,20,000 (2 Years) |
| MCA Program | ₹48,000 | ₹7,000 | ₹55,000 | ₹1,10,000 (2 Years) |
| Autonomous Polytechnic Diploma (All 5 Branches) | ₹33,500 | ₹4,500 | ₹38,000 | ₹1,14,000 (3 Years) |
Training & Placements Section – Official Salary Trends & Major Recruiters
The Placement Cell at GTMC Nanded reports a robust multi-year placement performance across B.Tech, B.Voc, MBA, MCA, and Diploma graduates. Below is the multi-year placement statistics table compiled from official institutional records:
| Academic Year | Placement Rate (%) | Highest Package (LPA) | Average Package (LPA) | Median Package (LPA) | Recruiting Companies | Major Corporate Recruiters |
| 2024-2025 | 95% | ₹12.00 LPA | ₹4.80 LPA | ₹4.20 LPA | 45+ Companies | TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Dhoot Transmission |
| 2023-2024 | 92% | ₹10.50 LPA | ₹4.20 LPA | ₹3.80 LPA | 40+ Companies | Tata Motors, John Deere, Britannia, Parle Agro, Endurance |
| 2022-2023 | 90% | ₹9.00 LPA | ₹3.80 LPA | ₹3.40 LPA | 35+ Companies | TCS, Cognizant, Dhoot Transmission, Force Motors, Bosch India |
Location & Connectivity Table
| Transit Node / Landmark | Name & Exact Distance from College | Travel Time & Mode of Commute |
| College Postal Address | Vishnupuri, Naiknagar, Near SRTMUN Campus, Nanded – 431 606 | Located near SRTMUN Campus |
| Nearest Railway Station | Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (SCR Zone) – 8.5 km | 18 minutes via MSRTC bus or auto |
How Admittance Edutech Helps: Get expert guidance on MHT-CET & MAH-MBA-CET CAP option form strategies, category fee concessions, and Institute Level quota applications for GTMC Vishnupuri Nanded. Visit admittanceedutech.in
Final Verdict
Gramin Society’s Gramin Technical and Management Campus (GTMC), Vishnupuri, Nanded (DTE Code: 2508) is an NBA accredited multi-disciplinary institution offering B.Tech, B.Voc, BCA, MBA, MCA, PG DMLT, Autonomous Polytechnic, and ITI courses. Managed by Gramin Society, GTMC offers 1,200+ total campus seats and a 95% placement rate with highest offer up to ₹12.0 LPA.
Frequently Asked Questions (20 Detailed FAQs)
Q1: What is the DTE Code for GTMC Nanded?
The official DTE Code for Gramin Technical and Management Campus is 02508 (Choice Code prefix 2508).
Q2: What is the NBA Accreditation status of GTMC Nanded?
GTMC Nanded holds official NBA Accreditation for its key technical departments (renewed for 2024-2027).
Q3: What non-engineering courses are offered at GTMC Nanded?
GTMC offers 5 B.Voc degree programs (Cyber Security, IoT, IT, Banking, Office Mgmt), BCA, MBA, MCA, PG DMLT, and ITI trades.
Q4: Does GTMC Nanded offer B.Tech Food Technology?
Yes, GTMC offers B.Tech Food Technology / Food Safety with an approved intake of 60 seats.
Q5: What is the placement percentage and highest package at GTMC?
GTMC reports a 95% placement rate with a highest salary package of ₹12.0 LPA and average packages between ₹3.2 and ₹4.8 LPA.
Q6: What is the official B.Tech fee structure at GTMC Nanded?
Annual CAP Open B.Tech fee is ₹75,000/yr (₹3,00,000 total 4-year fee). Institute Level Quota fee for Computer Engg is ₹1,10,000/yr (₹4,40,000 total 4-year fee).
Q7: Does GTMC have an autonomous polytechnic wing?
Yes, GTMC operates an Autonomous Polytechnic division awarded ‘Excellent’ grade by MSBTE offering 300 seats across 5 branches.
Q8: How many total seats are available across all courses at GTMC?
GTMC has a total sanctioned campus intake of 1,200+ seats across B.Tech, B.Voc, BCA, MBA, MCA, PG DMLT, Polytechnic, and ITI trades.
Q9: Who are top recruiters visiting GTMC Nanded?
Major recruiters include TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Dhoot Transmission, John Deere, Tata Motors, Britannia, and Parle Agro.
Q10: Where is GTMC located in Nanded?
GTMC is located at Vishnupuri, Naiknagar, Near SRTMUN Campus, Nanded (8.5 km from Nanded Railway Station).
Q11: Are MahaDBT scholarships applicable at GTMC Nanded?
Yes, eligible candidates admitted via CAP rounds can claim EBC 50% tuition reimbursement, TFWS, SC/ST, and OBC state scholarships.
Q12: Does GTMC offer B.Voc in Cyber Security?
Yes, GTMC offers B.Voc in Cyber Security & Digital Forensics (60 seats) and B.Voc in IoT (60 seats).
Q13: Does GTMC provide hostel accommodation?
Yes, GTMC provides separate residential hostel facilities for outstation boys and girls on campus.
Q14: Is direct second year (DSE) admission available at GTMC Nanded?
Yes, diploma holders can secure direct second-year B.Tech admission via DSE CAP rounds conducted by CET Cell Maharashtra.
Q15: What is the annual fee for B.Voc degree programs?
Annual tuition fee for B.Voc degree programs is ₹45,000 per year (₹1,35,000 total 3-year degree fee).
Q16: Does GTMC offer MBA and MCA courses?
Yes, GTMC offers MBA (60 seats at ₹60,000/yr) and MCA (60 seats at ₹55,000/yr).
Q17: What is PG DMLT course duration and fee?
PG DMLT is a 1.5-year Post Graduate Diploma in Medical Lab Tech with 60 seats at ₹35,000/year (₹52,500 total fee).
Q18: What ITI trades are available at GTMC campus?
Trades include Electrician, Ref & AC, Architectural Draftsman, Computer Hardware, Fitter, Wireman, Welder, and Painter.
Q19: Can non-Maharashtra candidates apply for GTMC Nanded?
Yes, All India candidates can apply through the 15% JEE Main Quota in CAP rounds or Institute Level seats.
Q20: Why choose Gramin Technical and Management Campus Nanded?
GTMC offers NBA accredited programs, autonomous polytechnic status, 1,200+ campus seats across 20+ courses, affordable fees of ₹75,000/yr, 95% placement rate, and top offers up to ₹12.0 LPA.
Sources Used: graminnanded.org.in (official primary website); cetcell.mahacet.org; sssamiti.org; DTE Maharashtra; NBA; AICTE; DBATU; MSBTE | Last Updated: August 2026 | Editorial Note: Fee figures cited from official GTMC disclosures and Fee Regulating Authority (FRA) notifications. | Disclaimer: Verify current fees, seat matrices, and cutoffs at graminnanded.org.in and cetcell.mahacet.org before applying.