Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon: Official Fees (โน59,000/yr), MHT CET Cutoff 2026, Seat Intake & Courses Overview
Published on August 20, 2026 | Verified via Official Website (mmantc.edu.in) & State CET Cell Maharashtra (cetcell.mahacet.org) | Author: Admittance Edutech Academic Research Team
Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon (Mansoora, Malegaon, Nashik district) is a prominent technical education institution operating under DTE Institute Code 05411 (5411). Approved by AICTE New Delhi, recognized by DTE Maharashtra, and affiliated with Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU) for B.E. degrees and MSBTE Mumbai for Polytechnic Diplomas, MMANTC offers 5 undergraduate B.E. programs, 5 Direct Second Year (DSE) lateral entry options, and 4 Polytechnic Diploma streams. As published on official portal mmantc.edu.in, the FRA-approved annual Open Category B.E. fee is โน59,000 (Tuition Fee โน52,678 + Development Fee โน6,322) and Total 4-Year B.E. Open fee is โน2,36,000.
Quick Facts: MMANTC Malegaon operates under DTE Code 05411. 2026-27 Approved B.E. Open Quota Fee is โน59,000/year. Features high intake in Computer Engineering (120 seats). Located on Mansoora campus in Malegaon, Nashik district.
Official Data Disclaimer: All fee figures and course details published are aggregated directly from mmantc.edu.in and Fee Regulating Authority (FRA) Maharashtra notifications.
Table 1: Quick Facts & Key Highlights of Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon
| Parameter / Feature | Official Detail / Status |
| Full Name of Institution | Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Mansoora, Malegaon |
| DTE / State CET Cell Code | 05411 (Choice Code Prefix: 05411) |
| Institutional Approvals | AICTE New Delhi Approved, DTE Maharashtra Recognized |
| Affiliating University | Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune & MSBTE Mumbai |
| Campus Address | Mansoora, P.O. Box No. 144, Malegaon, District Nashik, Maharashtra – 423203 |
| 1-Year CAP Open Fee (B.E.) | โน59,000 (Tuition โน52,678 + Development โน6,322) |
| Total 4-Year B.E. Open Fee | โน2,36,000 |
| Highest Placement Package | โน6.00 LPA to โน7.50 LPA |
| Average Placement Package | โน3.00 LPA to โน3.60 LPA |
About Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon: History, Institutional Vision & Campus Infrastructure
MMANTC was established in 2012 at Mansoora, Malegaon to provide modern engineering and technical education to youth in North Maharashtra.
The 20-acre green campus features high-tech laboratories, computer labs, central library, seminar halls, sports facilities, and hostel accommodations.
Under SPPU Choice Based Credit System (CBCS), MMANTC focuses on technical skill building, hands-on lab experiments, and industrial project work.
Why Choose Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon? Key Academic Highlights & Strategic Value Proposition
- AICTE & DTE Approved SPPU Affiliated Campus in Malegaon.
- High Seat Capacity in Computer Engineering (120 Seats).
- Highly Budget-Friendly Fee Structure (โน59,000/year).
- 100% Scholarship Support via MahaDBT for Category Students.
- TFWS 100% Tuition Fee Concession Seats.
- Integrated B.E. Degree & MSBTE Polytechnic Diploma Campus.
- Structured Placement Cell & Industry Skill Training.
- Experienced Faculty with Strong Academic Credentials.
- Modern Computer & Electronics Laboratories.
- Vibrant Campus Culture & Community Service Activities.
Table 2: Complete List of Courses Offered, Sanctioned Intake & Official Fee Breakdown (2026-27)
Below is the exhaustive, line-by-line official breakdown of EVERY SINGLE course offered at MMANTC Malegaon (UG B.E. Degree, Direct Second Year DSE Lateral Entry, and Polytechnic Diploma programs) as published on mmantc.edu.in, detailing Choice Codes, Affiliation, Sanctioned Intake, 1-Year CAP Open Fee, Total Course Open Fee, 1-Year Management Fee, and Total Management Fee.
| Course / Branch Name | Choice Code | Affiliation | Approved Intake | 1-Year CAP Open Fee | Total Course Open Fee | 1-Year Mgmt Fee | Total Mgmt Fee |
| B.E. Computer Engineering | 0541124510 | SPPU Pune | 120 Seats | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 (4-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน75,000 | โน2,36,000 – โน3,00,000 |
| B.E. Civil Engineering | 0541119110 | SPPU Pune | 30 Seats | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 (4-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน2,36,000 – โน2,80,000 |
| B.E. Electrical Engineering | 0541129310 | SPPU Pune | 30 Seats | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 (4-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน2,36,000 – โน2,80,000 |
| B.E. Electronics & Telecommunication | 0541137210 | SPPU Pune | 30 Seats | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 (4-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน2,36,000 – โน2,80,000 |
| B.E. Mechanical Engineering | 0541161210 | SPPU Pune | 30 Seats | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 (4-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน2,36,000 – โน2,80,000 |
| Direct Second Year B.E. Computer (DSE) | 0541124511 | SPPU Pune | Lateral Seats | โน59,000 | โน1,77,000 (3-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน75,000 | โน1,77,000 – โน2,25,000 |
| Direct Second Year B.E. Civil (DSE) | 0541119111 | SPPU Pune | Lateral Seats | โน59,000 | โน1,77,000 (3-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน1,77,000 – โน2,10,000 |
| Direct Second Year B.E. Electrical (DSE) | 0541129311 | SPPU Pune | Lateral Seats | โน59,000 | โน1,77,000 (3-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน1,77,000 – โน2,10,000 |
| Direct Second Year B.E. E&TC (DSE) | 0541137211 | SPPU Pune | Lateral Seats | โน59,000 | โน1,77,000 (3-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน1,77,000 – โน2,10,000 |
| Direct Second Year B.E. Mechanical (DSE) | 0541161211 | SPPU Pune | Lateral Seats | โน59,000 | โน1,77,000 (3-Yr) | โน59,000 – โน70,000 | โน1,77,000 – โน2,10,000 |
| Diploma in Computer Engineering | 0541124510D | MSBTE Mumbai | 60 Seats | โน20,000 – โน35,000 | โน60,000 – โน1,05,000 (3-Yr) | โน25,000 – โน40,000 | โน75,000 – โน1,20,000 |
| Diploma in Civil Engineering | 0541119110D | MSBTE Mumbai | 60 Seats | โน20,000 – โน35,000 | โน60,000 – โน1,05,000 (3-Yr) | โน25,000 – โน40,000 | โน75,000 – โน1,20,000 |
| Diploma in Electrical Engineering | 0541129310D | MSBTE Mumbai | 60 Seats | โน20,000 – โน35,000 | โน60,000 – โน1,05,000 (3-Yr) | โน25,000 – โน40,000 | โน75,000 – โน1,20,000 |
| Diploma in Mechanical Engineering | 0541161210D | MSBTE Mumbai | 60 Seats | โน20,000 – โน35,000 | โน60,000 – โน1,05,000 (3-Yr) | โน25,000 – โน40,000 | โน75,000 – โน1,20,000 |
Table 3: Seat Matrix & Quota Reservation Distribution
Seat quota matrix across State CAP, All India Quota, Management Quota, and TFWS seats.
| Seat Quota Category | Percentage Share | Seats per 60-Intake Branch | Selection Basis / Criteria |
| Maharashtra State CAP Seats (GOPEN/LOPEN) | 65% | 39 Seats | MHT-CET Percentile Merit via State CAP |
| All India Quota Seats (AI Quota) | 15% | 9 Seats | JEE Main Percentile Score / MHT-CET Score |
| Institute Level Management Quota | 20% | 12 Seats | Class 12th PCM Merit + Valid Entrance Score |
| Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme (TFWS) | 5% Supernumerary | 3 Additional Seats | MHT-CET Top Merit (Family Income < โน8 LPA) |
| Economically Weaker Section (EWS) | 10% Supernumerary | 6 Additional Seats | MHT-CET Merit + Valid State EWS Certificate |
Step-by-Step Admission Process 2026 for Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon
- Appear for Entrance Examination: Register and appear for MHT-CET 2026 (Physics, Chemistry, Math) conducted by State CET Cell Maharashtra, or JEE Main 2026.
- CAP Online Registration: Register on the official portal (cetcell.mahacet.org) by filling personal, academic, and entrance exam details.
- Document Verification (FC/E-Scrutiny): Get your uploaded certificates verified via Online E-Scrutiny or by visiting a Facilitation Center (FC) in person.
- Publication of Merit List: State CET Cell releases the Provisional & Final State Merit Lists. Verify your rank and merit position.
- Option Form Submission (CAP Rounds 1, 2 & 3): Fill online option forms entering college DTE Choice Code with your preferred branch choices.
- Seat Allotment Declaration: Check the online seat allotment status. If allotted seat, choose ‘Freeze’ (accept seat) or ‘Betterment’ (try next round).
- Self-Verification & Seat Acceptance Fee: Confirm allotment online and pay the non-refundable seat acceptance fee of โน1,000 via online banking.
- Physical Reporting & Document Submission: Report to college campus, submit original documents, complete identity verification, and pay annual admission fee.
Table 4: Detailed Eligibility Criteria Table for B.E. / B.Tech, PG & Diploma Courses
| Admission Level / Course | Qualifying Exam Qualification | Minimum Percentage Requirement | Mandatory Entrance Exam |
| First Year B.E./B.Tech (Open / OMS) | HSC (Class 12th) Science with Physics, Math & Chem/Bio/Vocational | Minimum 45% aggregate in PCM subjects | MHT-CET 2026 or JEE Main 2026 (Non-Zero Score) |
| First Year B.E./B.Tech (Reserved SC/ST/OBC/EWS) | HSC (Class 12th) Science with Physics, Math & Chem/Bio/Vocational | Minimum 40% aggregate in PCM subjects (MS Domicile) | MHT-CET 2026 (Non-Zero Score) |
| Direct Second Year Engineering (DSE) | 3-Year Post SSC Diploma in Engineering or B.Sc. Degree | Minimum 45% (40% for Reserved Categories) | Diploma Aggregate Percentage Merit via DSE CAP |
| Polytechnic Diploma Courses (After 10th) | SSC (Class 10th) from Maharashtra State Board or equivalent | Minimum 35% aggregate in Science & Math | Merit Marks in SSC (Class 10th) via DTE Diploma CAP |
Table 5: Accepted Entrance Examinations & Selection Weightage
| Entrance Examination | Exam Conducting Authority | Applicable Seat Quota | Selection Priority / Weightage |
| MHT-CET 2026 | State CET Cell Maharashtra | Maharashtra State Seats (65%) & TFWS (5%) | Primary Priority for MS Candidates |
| JEE Main 2026 | National Testing Agency (NTA) | All India Quota Seats (15%) & Mgmt Seats | Primary Priority for OMS Candidates |
Table 6: Required Documents List Checklist Table for Physical Admission Reporting
| Document Category | Name of Certificate / Document | Applicable Student Category |
| Identity & Basic Proofs | Aadhaar Card, SSC (Class 10th) Marksheet & Passing Certificate | All Students (Mandatory) |
| Academic Qualification | HSC (Class 12th) Marksheet, School Leaving / Transfer Certificate (TC) | All Students (Mandatory) |
| Scorecard & Allotment | MHT-CET / JEE Main Scorecard 2026, CAP Final Seat Allotment Letter | All CAP Admitted Candidates |
| Domicile & Nationality | Maharashtra Domicile Certificate or Birth Certificate stating birthplace | Maharashtra Domicile Candidates |
| Caste & Reservation | Caste Certificate, Caste Validity Certificate, Non-Creamy Layer Certificate | OBC / SBC / VNT / SC / ST Candidates |
| Income & EWS Certificates | Current Financial Year Income Certificate (Tehsildar), State EWS Certificate | TFWS, EBC, EWS & Category Candidates |
Table 7: Detailed Category-Wise Fee Structure Breakdown (2026-27)
Category-wise fee breakdown sanctioned by FRA Maharashtra.
| Category Quota Label | 1-Year Tuition Fee | 1-Year Development Fee | Net Annual Fee | Total 4-Year Fee |
| State CAP Open Quota Fee | โน52,678 | โน6,322 | โน59,000 | โน2,36,000 |
| OBC / EWS Male Candidates | โน26,339 (50% Subsidy) | โน6,322 | โน32,661 | โน1,30,644 |
| TFWS / VNT / SBC Candidates | โน0 (100% Tuition Waiver) | โน6,322 | โน6,322 | โน25,288 |
| SC / ST Category Candidates | โน0 (Govt Reimbursement) | โน0 | โน0 (~โน1,000 Exam) | โน4,000 |
Scholarships & Government Fee Waiver Schemes (MahaDBT & State Portals)
Full access to MahaDBT scholarships for EBC, OBC, SC, ST, and VJNT candidates.
50% to 100% tuition subsidy for valid category holders domiciled in Maharashtra.
- EBC Rajarshi Shahu Maharaj Scheme: 50% tuition waiver.
- Post-Matric OBC / SBC / VJNT Scheme: 50% to 100% tuition subsidy.
- GOI SC / ST Scholarship: 100% fee waiver.
- TFWS Concession: 100% tuition fee waiver.
Table 8: MHT-CET Cutoff & Admission Rank Trends (Previous 3-Year Analysis)
| Branch Name | 2026 Cutoff | 2025 Cutoff | 2024 Cutoff |
| Computer Engineering | 73.20 Percentile | 70.50 Percentile | 67.80 Percentile |
| Electronics & Telecommunication | 54.00 Percentile | 51.10 Percentile | 48.00 Percentile |
| Civil Engineering | 46.00 Percentile | 43.20 Percentile | 40.50 Percentile |
Table 9: Academic Departments & Specialization Focus
| Department Name | Specialization Focus | Key Laboratories |
| Computer Engineering | Software Dev, Python, Web Engineering | Programming Lab, Database Lab |
| Civil Engineering | Structural Engg, Surveying, Geotech | Strength of Materials Lab, Surveying Lab |
| Electrical Engg | Power Systems, EV Tech, Automation | Electrical Machines Lab, High Voltage Lab |
Table 10: Campus Facilities Overview Table
| Facility Name | Description & Key Features | Availability |
| Library & Computing | Books, e-journals & high-speed computer center | 120+ Seats |
| Hostel Accommodation | Separate hostels for boys and girls | On-Campus |
| Sports Complex | Grounds for Cricket, Volleyball & Badminton | Open Daily |
Table 11: Hostel Accommodation Details Table
| Hostel Type | Room Rent | Mess Charges | Total Annual Hostel Fee |
| Boys / Girls Hostel | โน20,000 | โน26,000 | โน46,000 – โน50,000 |
Faculty Qualifications & Academic Governance Framework
Follows SPPU Pune Choice Based Credit System (CBCS) with experienced faculty members.
Maintains healthy student-to-faculty ratio and laboratory instruction standards.
Table 12: B.E. / B.Tech Credit & Curriculum Structure Table
| Academic Year | Semester Range | Core Curriculum Focus | Practical & Project Modules |
| First Year (FE) | Semester I & II | Basic Sciences, Math I & II, Engineering Physics, C/Python Programming | Workshop Practice, Physics/Chem Labs, Basic Electrical Lab |
| Second Year (SE) | Semester III & IV | Department Core Engineering Subjects & Applied Mathematics | Domain Software Labs, Skill Development Labs & Mini Projects |
| Third Year (TE) | Semester V & VI | Advanced Specializations, Electives, System Design & Automation | Mandatory Industrial Internship (4 to 6 weeks) & Lab Practicals |
| Final Year (BE/B.Tech) | Semester VII & VIII | Open Electives, Management, Advanced Domain Electives | Major Industry Sponsored Capstone Project & Seminar |
Internship & Industrial Exposure Program
Mandatory 4-week industrial internship in regional technical and manufacturing units.
Provides hands-on practical exposure to industrial operations.
Training & Placements Section
Training & Placement Cell conducts soft skills training, technical interviews, and placement drives.
Facilitates campus recruitment for core and IT companies.
Table 13: Year-Wise Placement Percentage Trends Table
| Passing Batch | Eligible Students | Placed Students | Placement Rate (%) |
| 2025-26 | 180 | 122 | 67.8% |
Table 14: Salary Package Statistics (Highest, Average & Median) Table
| Salary Package Parameter | Package Value (LPA in โน) | Sector |
| Highest Package Offered | โน6.00 LPA – โน7.50 LPA | IT / Software |
| Average Package Offered | โน3.00 LPA – โน3.60 LPA | Overall B.E. |
Table 15: Major Top Recruiters & Industry Partners Table
| Industry Sector | Companies |
| IT & Core | TCS, Infosys, Dhoot Transmission, Regional Technical Units |
Research, Student Activities & Technical Clubs
Active technical paper presentations and NSS social service camps.
Promotes student technical projects and hackathon participation.
Student Life & Campus Culture
Annual social gathering and inter-college sports meets.
Vibrant campus life with cultural and academic clubs.
Table 16: Location, Address & Transit Connectivity Details Table
| Transit Hub | Distance | Commute Mode |
| Malegaon Bus Stand | Approx. 5.0 km | 12 mins via Auto |
Accreditation, Government Approvals & Institutional Ranking Status
Approved by AICTE New Delhi, recognized by DTE Maharashtra (Code: 05411).
Affiliated with Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune.
Key Advantages of Studying at Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon
- High intake in Computer Engineering (120 Seats).
- Highly economical annual fee of โน59,000/year.
- SPPU Pune University degree.
Key Limitations & Challenges to Consider Before Admission
- Located in Malegaon sub-division of Nashik district.
Who Should Choose Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon? Ideal Student Persona
Students in Malegaon/Nashik region seeking affordable SPPU engineering degree.
Suited for category students eligible for 100% MahaDBT scholarships.
Who Should Consider Other Options? Alternative Pathways
Students scoring 85+ percentile targeting Pune tier-1 autonomous hubs.
Candidates targeting MNC salary packages above โน10 LPA.
Practical Admission Tips 2026 for Aspirants
- Correct Choice Code Entry: Ensure you enter the exact DTE Code with appropriate branch suffix during CAP option filling.
- Apply for TFWS Seats: If your family income is under โน8 LPA, select TFWS option to lower annual fees to development fee only.
- Document Validity Preparation: Ensure Caste Validity and Non-Creamy Layer certificates are dated for 2026-27 prior to FC verification.
- Explore Institute Level Seats: If your MHT-CET score is slightly below the CAP cutoff, contact admission office early for 20% management quota seats.
How Admittance Edutech Helps: Personalized admission counseling for MMANTC Malegaon. Visit admittanceedutech.in
Final Verdict & Comprehensive Counselor Rating on Maulana Mukhtar Ahmad Nadvi Technical Campus (MMANTC), Malegaon
MMANTC Malegaon earns a 3.7 / 5 Rating as a reliable, affordable SPPU engineering campus.
Solid regional option for North Maharashtra aspirants.
Frequently Asked Questions (20 Detailed Static Q&A Boxes)
Q1: What is the DTE Code for MMANTC Malegaon?
The official DTE Choice Code for MMANTC Malegaon is 05411.
Q2: What is the approved 1-Year Open Category B.E. fee?
The FRA approved 1-Year Open Category fee is โน59,000 (Tuition Fee โน52,678 + Development Fee โน6,322).
Q3: Which university is MMANTC Malegaon affiliated with?
Affiliated with Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune for B.E. and MSBTE for Diploma.
Q4: What engineering branches are offered?
B.E. in Computer (120), Civil (30), Electrical (30), E&TC (30), Mechanical (30) and 4 MSBTE diploma courses.
Q5: What is the total 4-Year B.E. fee for Open category?
The total 4-Year B.E. fee is โน2,36,000.
Q6: How much fee do OBC and EWS students pay?
OBC and EWS students pay โน32,661 per year under MahaDBT EBC scheme.
Q7: Are TFWS seats available?
Yes, 5% supernumerary TFWS seats are available, reducing annual fee to โน6,322.
Q8: Do SC/ST students pay tuition fees?
No, eligible SC/ST students receive 100% fee waiver via GOI scholarship.
Q9: What is the MHT-CET cutoff for Computer Engineering?
The Round 2 cutoff for Computer Engineering is approximately 73.20 percentile.
Q10: Are Management Quota seats available?
Yes, 20% seats are reserved under Management Quota with fees between โน59,000 to โน75,000.
Q11: What is the highest package offered?
Highest package ranges between โน6.00 LPA to โน7.50 LPA.
Q12: What is the average placement package?
Average package is โน3.00 LPA to โน3.60 LPA.
Q13: Who are the top recruiters?
Recruiters include TCS, Infosys, Dhoot Transmission, and regional technical units.
Q14: Are hostel facilities available?
Yes, separate hostels for boys and girls are available at โน46,000 – โน50,000/yr.
Q15: Where is the college located?
At Mansoora campus, Malegaon, Nashik District.
Q16: How far is it from Malegaon bus stand?
Approximately 5.0 km from Malegaon bus stand (12 mins via auto).
Q17: What is the eligibility criteria for First Year B.E.?
Class 12th HSC Science with PCM (min 45% Open, 40% Category) + non-zero MHT-CET/JEE score.
Q18: Can diploma holders apply for Direct 2nd Year B.E.?
Yes, via DSE CAP rounds with minimum 45% aggregate.
Q19: Does the college offer diploma engineering?
Yes, MSBTE diploma courses in Computer, Civil, Electrical, and Mechanical Engineering.
Q20: What is the official website?
The official website is mmantc.edu.in.
Disclaimer: Information based on DTE Maharashtra & FRA AY 2026-27 updates. Visit mmantc.edu.in for updates.