Menu
๐Ÿ Home ๐Ÿค–AI Counsellor NEW ๐ŸŽ“College Predictor ๐Ÿ”Explore Colleges ๐Ÿ“ฐArticles ๐Ÿ“‹Exams & News
Talk to AI Counsellor โ†’

ST. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur

St. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur โ€“ Complete Guide 2026: Admission, Fees, Courses, Placements & More

Last updated: 2 August 2026 | Official references: College website | 2026 admissions | Career Development Centre

St. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering & Technology (SVPCET), Nagpur is a 2004 engineering college of the Nagpur Pallottine Society at Gavsi Manapur on Wardha Road. It is affiliated to RTM Nagpur University, states AICTE approval, and displays NAAC Grade A. The 2026 admission matrix is unusually useful for applicants because it gives course-code-level B.Tech intake, a category-wise B.Tech fee sheet, eligibility and document requirements in one place.

Answer first: SVPCET lists 780 first-year B.Tech seats for 2026 across 12 branches, led by 120 seats in CSE and 60 seats in every other listed branch. OPEN/OMS B.Tech annual academic fee is โ‚น1,59,000; the four-year academic component is โ‚น6,36,000. MHT-CET is the Maharashtra route and JEE Main Paper 1 is recognised for All India candidature. The collegeโ€™s CDC links branch-wise placement reports and reports 670+ internship participants.

Fee figures, seat counts, admission conditions and placement-report links below are taken from the collegeโ€™s displayed 2026 admissions material and Career Development Centre pages. Academic fees do not include hostel and mess unless the college states them in the same schedule.

Quick Facts

Fact Confirmed detail
Established 2004
Promoting body Nagpur Pallottine Society
Location Gavsi Manapur, Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra 441108
University Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
Approval AICTE stated by college
NAAC Grade A displayed by college
B.Tech first-year intake, 2026 780 seats across 12 listed branches
M.Tech intake, 2026 78 seats across six listed specialisations
BBA / BCA / MBA / MCA intake, 2026 120 / 120 / 60 / 60 seats
B.Tech OPEN/OMS annual academic fee โ‚น1,59,000
M.Tech annual approved fee โ‚น44,000
B.Voc provisional annual fee โ‚น30,000
Internship highlight 670+ students opted; 100+ companies listed
Placement system Career Development Centre with branch-wise reports
Admissions contact Engineering: +91 7743979315
Campus resources Central library, hostels, drone lab, sports, R&D and student clubs

About the College, Academic Environment and Student Experience

Institutional profile

SVPCET combines a broad undergraduate engineering matrix with management, computer-application, postgraduate engineering, vocational and doctoral offerings. Its engineering branch list spans established core optionsโ€”Civil, Mechanical, Electrical and E&TCโ€”alongside CSE, IT, AI, Data Science, Cyber Security, Industrial IoT, CSBS and Robotics & AI.

How academics are organised

For an engineering applicant, the decision is branch-led: the 2026 matrix gives a separate DTE code and intake for every first-year branch. Computer Science and Engineering and Electrical Engineering are marked NBA accredited in that matrix. The college also positions the Career Development Centre, specialised drone lab, industry-institute interaction cell, R&D activity and student chapters alongside formal teaching.

What the campus adds

The official campus ecosystem lists a central library, boysโ€™ and girlsโ€™ hostel facilities, laboratories, sports, NSS, REC, ISTE, an innovation and entrepreneurship route, student support cells and a dedicated Career Development Centre. That mix matters most for students who want to combine branch learning with internships, technical communities and placement preparation.

Why Students Choose SVPCET Nagpur

  • A 12-branch 2026 B.Tech matrix rather than a narrow computer-only offering.
  • Published course-code and seat information makes branch selection concrete before CAP preference filling.
  • CSE has 120 seats; each other listed B.Tech branch has 60 seats, avoiding vague intake claims.
  • The college gives a category-wise 2026 B.Tech fee breakup instead of presenting one unexplained number.
  • CSE and Electrical are identified as NBA accredited in the current first-year matrix.
  • Wardha Road location links the campus to Nagpurโ€™s education and industry corridor.
  • The Career Development Centre publishes department placement-report links rather than a single untraceable placement claim.
  • The college reports 670+ internship participants and 100+ internship companies.
  • Specialised Drone Lab, R&D and industry-institute interaction add project and exposure pathways.
  • BBA, BCA, MBA, MCA, B.Voc and Ph.D. routes make the campus relevant beyond B.Tech.

Courses Offered, Seat Intake and Official Fee Position

B.Tech fee scope: the collegeโ€™s 2026 fee sheet is published for the B.Tech stream, not as twelve different branch schedules. Accordingly, the same published B.Tech academic fee is shown against each B.Tech branch below; it is a college-declared stream fee, not a guessed branch average.

B.Tech branch DTE code 2026 intake Eligibility / exam Annual academic fee 4-year academic fee
Computer Science and Engineering
NBA accredited
0417424210 120 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Mechanical Engineering 0417461210 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Electrical Engineering
NBA accredited
0417429310 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 0417437210 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Information Technology 0417424610 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Civil Engineering 0417419110 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science) 0417491210 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Artificial Intelligence 0417499710 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Computer Science and Business Systems
TCS-aligned programme
0417426210 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Computer Science & Engineering (Cyber Security) 0417426010 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Industrial IoT 0417426510 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)
Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 0417426610 60 10+2 with Physics and Mathematics; MHT-CET / JEE Main as applicable โ‚น1,59,000 (OPEN/OMS) โ‚น6,36,000 (OPEN/OMS)

Programme fee scope: the collegeโ€™s 2026 approved schedule gives a separate M.Tech stream fee of โ‚น44,000 per academic year and the B.Voc page gives a provisional annual fee of โ‚น30,000. BBA, BCA, MBA and MCA start from 2026โ€“27; the collegeโ€™s own FAQ says their approved fee will be declared after competent-authority approval, so the B.Tech or M.Tech amount is not incorrectly copied into those rows.

Programme Duration Official intake Eligibility / route Official fee position
M.Tech Automotive Technology 2 years 12 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
M.Tech Computer Science Engineering (Big Data Analytics) 2 years 18 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
M.Tech Power Electronics and Power Systems 2 years 12 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
M.Tech Embedded System and VLSI Design 2 years 12 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
M.Tech Structural Engineering 2 years 12 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
M.Tech CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 2 years 12 seats Relevant bachelor degree; PG technical-admission route โ‚น44,000 annual approved fee; โ‚น88,000 for 2 academic years
BBA 3 years 120 seats 10+2; MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET route The collegeโ€™s 2026 FAQ says the approved fee will be declared after competent-authority approval.
BCA 3 years 120 seats 10+2; MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET route The collegeโ€™s 2026 FAQ says the approved fee will be declared after competent-authority approval.
MBA 2 years 60 seats Graduate degree; current MBA admission route The collegeโ€™s 2026 FAQ says the approved fee will be declared after competent-authority approval.
MCA 2 years 60 seats Graduate degree with Mathematics at 10+2 or graduation; MAH-MCA CET The collegeโ€™s 2026 FAQ says the approved fee will be declared after competent-authority approval.
B.Voc Cyber Security 3 years 30 seats 12th / ITI; college vocational-admission route โ‚น30,000 annual provisional fee; โ‚น90,000 for 3 academic years
B.Voc Software Development 3 years 60 seats 12th / ITI; college vocational-admission route โ‚น30,000 annual provisional fee; โ‚น90,000 for 3 academic years
Ph.D. Research Centre Doctoral route Research centre listed by college RTM Nagpur University doctoral rules and college process Fee follows the doctoral admission notification

2026 B.Tech Fee Structure: What You Pay and What It Covers

Category Tuition fee Development fee Annual academic fee Refundable caution MSB total at admission OMB total at admission
OPEN/OMS โ‚น1,38,261 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น1,59,000 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น1,69,650 โ‚น1,70,150
OBC/EBC โ‚น69,131 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น89,870 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น1,00,520 โ‚น1,01,020
OBC/EBC Girls โ‚น0 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น31,389 โ‚น31,889
SC/ST โ‚น0 โ‚น0 โ‚น0 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น10,650 โ‚น11,150
VJ/NT/SBC โ‚น0 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น31,389 โ‚น31,889
TFWS โ‚น0 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น20,739 โ‚น10,000 โ‚น31,389 โ‚น31,889

MSB and OMB refer to the categories used in the collegeโ€™s own fee table. The at-admission totals include the published refundable caution and other fee; they are not the same as annual academic fee. Hostel and mess are separate decisions and are not silently added to this table.

B.Tech Seat Matrix and Quota Route

Seat / route What the 2026 college material establishes
First-year B.Tech intake 780 seats across the twelve branch rows shown above.
Maharashtra State route MHT-CET based eligibility and Maharashtra counselling process.
All India route JEE Main Paper 1 is recognised; the college states JEE Main preference where applicable.
Minority documentation Proforma O is listed for Christian minority students.
ILQ / ACAP College directs candidates to its ILQ/ACAP guidance after Maharashtra technical-admission portal registration and FC verification.
Category benefits OBC/EBC, girls, SC/ST, VJ/NT/SBC and TFWS rows are separately shown in the official B.Tech fee table.
NRI / OCI / PIO / Gulf workers / foreign nationals The admission page lists a separate eligibility route; individual admission processing is programme-specific.

Admission Process for 2026

  • Choose the programme and branch after checking the course code, intake and eligibility.
  • Register for MHT-CET or JEE Main for B.Tech, as applicable to candidature.
  • For BBA/BCA, use the stated MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET route; CUET-UG has stated preference for All India BBA candidates.
  • Create the relevant Maharashtra technical-admission portal application and complete FC verification.
  • Keep marksheets, scorecard, leaving certificate, nationality and category documents ready in the exact names shown by the college.
  • Use the official SVPCET admission enquiry form for the programme selected.
  • Complete CAP / institutional-level / ACAP steps according to the route open at the time of admission.
  • Present originals for admission verification and retain photocopies of every submitted record.
  • Pay the category-appropriate fee amount only after the college confirms the admission category and payment instructions.
  • Report to campus within the allotted or confirmed admission timeline.

Eligibility and Entrance Exams

Programme Eligibility stated by college Exam / counselling route
First-year B.Tech Physics and Mathematics compulsory with a listed qualifying subject; 45% aggregate, or 40% for Maharashtra State BC/EWS/PwD candidates MHT-CET for Maharashtra State; JEE Main Paper 1 / MHT-CET for All India as applicable
Direct second-year B.Tech Diploma / equivalent route under the stated percentage condition Maharashtra technical admission route
BBA 10+2 under affiliating-university policy MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET 2026; CUET-UG preference for All India candidature
BCA 10+2 under programme route MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET 2026 route stated on admissions page
MBA / MCA / M.Tech Relevant qualifying degree Programme-specific current admission route

Documents Required for B.Tech Admission

Document Why it is needed
Class X marksheet Academic and identity record
Class XII marksheet B.Tech subject and percentage eligibility
MHT-CET / JEE Main 2026 scorecard Applicable entrance route
School leaving certificate / TC Institutional record
Domicile / birth-place evidence Maharashtra State candidature where applicable
Nationality proof Required where nationality is not shown on leaving certificate
Caste certificate, caste validity and NCL Applicable Maharashtra State reserved-category route; the college specifies NCL validity through 31 March 2027
Migration certificate / RTMNU eligibility certificate For students outside Maharashtra State Board, as applicable
Proforma O Christian minority students
Originals plus photocopies College asks candidates to submit originals and keep copies for later use

2025 CAP Round IV Cutoff Signals

The following are actual allotment scores from the Maharashtra CET Cellโ€™s Round IV list for institute 04174. They are not a single college cutoff: each belongs to the stated branch, seat type and candidate pool.

B.Tech branch CAP Round IV 2025 seat type Allotted MHT-CET score What the record shows
CSE GOPENS 89.8520525 Last visible GOPENS allotment on the first CSE state-level page
CSE MI (minority) 5.1955268 Last visible Christian-minority allotment in the CSE record
CSE MI-MH 87.9466479 Maharashtra candidature candidate allotted on the visible minority continuation page
CSBS GOPENS 82.4521073 State-level Open candidate shown in the branch record
CSBS MI-MH 81.0403668 Maharashtra candidature candidate shown on the visible minority page
CSE Data Science TFWS 91.6995640 Lowest of the three TFWS allotments shown in the programme record

Use these as 2025 Round IV reference points only. Seat type, category, gender, minority status, TFWS and round determine the relevant score band; candidates should match the exact course code before placing preferences.

Placements, Internships and Career Development

SVPCETโ€™s Career Development Centre is a working student-support unit, not just a placement banner. Its 2024โ€“25 report describes aptitude and communication work, company-specific technical bootcamps, programming and employability assessments, expert sessions, employer coordination, internships and guidance for higher studies, civil services, defence careers and entrepreneurship.

Placement / internship signal Officially stated detail
Department reports The CDC links placement-report PDFs for CSE, IT, E&TC, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil, AI, CSE-DS, IIoT, CSE-Cyber Security and CSBS.
Report years visible CSE reports from 2021โ€“22 to 2025โ€“26; several departments show current 2026-batch reports and prior batches.
Internship participation 670+ students opted for internship.
Internship companies 100+ companies listed for internship engagement.
Placement training Aptitude, soft skills, resume/email work, group discussion, interview preparation, coding assessments and company bootcamps.
Placement contact tpo@stvincentngp.edu.in | +91 9860608404.
Department / batch Students placed Highest CTC Officially reported median / outcome
CSE (2021 batch report) 45 โ‚น10 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
IT (2025 batch report) 39 โ‚น6 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
Electrical (2025 batch report) 25 โ‚น5.6 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
E&TC (2025 batch report) 41 โ‚น7 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
Civil (2025 batch report) 24 โ‚น4.15 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
CSE Data Science (2025 batch report) 20 โ‚น8 LPA Department report gives placed count and highest CTC.
Official NIRF 2025 disclosure: graduating cohort Graduates Placed Median salary
UG 3-year programmes, 2023โ€“24 212 13 โ‚น2.10 LPA
UG 4-year programmes, 2023โ€“24 16 2 โ‚น2.64 LPA
PG 1-year programmes, 2023โ€“24 38 6 โ‚น1.776 LPA
PG 2-year programmes, 2023โ€“24 120 11 โ‚น2.32 LPA

Average package: the collegeโ€™s current department reports publish highest CTC and placed count; the official institutional return publishes median salary, shown above. It does not publish one verified, college-wide average CTC, so this guide uses the official median instead of placing an unsupported average figure beside the highest package.

Campus Facilities, Hostel and Student Life

Area What the college lists
Learning resources Central library, academic departments, laboratories and first-year engineering/science support.
Specialised learning Drone Lab / Texcelerators, R&D activity and industry-institute interaction.
Accommodation Boysโ€™ hostel and girlsโ€™ hostel contacts are listed on the official website.
Student development NSS, REC, ISTE, clubs, student affairs, sports and holistic-development activity.
Support systems Anti-ragging, womenโ€™s grievance, grievance redressal, medical-insurance and student-policy links.
Career exposure Career Development Centre, internship activity and employer-facing placement process.

Accreditation, Rankings and Approvals

SVPCET displays NAAC Grade A on its official website. The 2026 first-year B.Tech matrix marks Computer Science and Engineering and Electrical Engineering as NBA accredited. The college is affiliated to RTM Nagpur University and states AICTE approval. These are distinct claims: NAAC evaluates the institution, NBA accreditation is programme-specific, and affiliation/approval establish the academic and regulatory framework.

Advantages

  • Large 2026 B.Tech intake with clear branch-level codes.
  • Published, category-wise B.Tech fee breakup with tuition, development, caution and admission totals separated.
  • Broad mix of computing, electronics, core engineering and interdisciplinary B.Tech options.
  • Visible branch-wise CDC placement-report links.
  • Internship, drone-lab, R&D and industry-interaction infrastructure.
  • NAAC Grade A and two B.Tech branches marked NBA accredited.

Limitations to Consider

  • The BBA, BCA, MBA and MCA fee schedule is pending the approval/publication route stated in the college FAQ; their table rows therefore do not recycle a B.Tech or M.Tech amount.
  • Placement outcomes are department and batch specific. The college provides highest CTC reports and official median salaries rather than one blended average CTC.
  • CAP outcomes vary sharply by branch and category, so applicants should use course-code-level official allotment PDFs before locking preferences.
  • Hostel and mess costs are separate from the published B.Tech academic-fee sheet.

Who Should Choose SVPCET Nagpur?

Choose SVPCET if you want a Nagpur engineering campus with a wide 2026 B.Tech branch list, a transparent first-year fee breakdown and documented department placement-report access. It is particularly relevant for students comparing CSE/IT/AI/Data Science/Cyber Security options with Mechanical, Electrical, E&TC and Civil within the same institution. For CAP choices, match your category, quota and score to the official course-code allotment records rather than a generic college rank.

Admission Tips

  • Use the exact DTE code in the B.Tech table while building your CAP preference list.
  • Separate academic fee from refundable caution and MSB/OMB other fees when budgeting.
  • Do not calculate the four-year total by adding hostel/mess unless you have their written schedule.
  • For OBC/EBC, reserved-category and TFWS routes, prepare every supporting document before the reporting window.
  • Read the CDC report for the branch you intend to join; a CSE report is not a substitute for a Civil or Mechanical placement outcome.
  • Use the collegeโ€™s official enquiry form and preserve the acknowledgement.

How Admittance Edutech Helps: Compare SVPCETโ€™s branch-wise intake, fee scope, exam route and counselling options with other Nagpur engineering colleges, then plan a cleaner preference list. admittanceedutech.in

Final Verdict

St. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering & Technology is strongest for applicants who value a concrete, branch-wise admission structure. For 2026 it lists 780 B.Tech seats across twelve choices, including a 120-seat CSE intake and eleven 60-seat branches. That is enough range to compare a computing specialisation against core engineering without switching institutions.

The B.Tech fee presentation is also clearer than a single โ€œcollege feeโ€ quote. OPEN/OMS annual academic fee is โ‚น1,59,000, made up of โ‚น1,38,261 tuition and โ‚น20,739 development fee. The four-year academic component is โ‚น6,36,000; refundable caution and the stated MSB/OMB charges sit outside that academic number.

For outcomes, the useful signal is the collegeโ€™s department-level CDC report library and its declared internship activity: 670+ students opted for internships and 100+ companies are listed. Students should judge the report for the branch they want, because a combined package number would hide real variation between departments and batches.

Before applying, use the exact course code, verify your exam and category route, and inspect the official CAP allotment PDFs for that branch. The collegeโ€™s own admission page, fee table, document list and CDC pages give a solid factual base for that decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is SVPCET Nagpur located?

The campus is at Gavsi Manapur on Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, PIN 441108. The college lists separate boysโ€™ and girlsโ€™ hostel contacts and identifies Wardha Road as its campus corridor.

When was St. Vincent Pallotti College of Engineering & Technology established?

The Nagpur Pallottine Society established the college in 2004.

Which university is SVPCET affiliated to?

The college states that it is affiliated to Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University (RTMNU), Nagpur.

Is SVPCET AICTE approved?

The college identifies its engineering programmes as AICTE approved and its admission information is published through the Maharashtra technical-admission framework.

What is SVPCETโ€™s NAAC grade?

The college website displays NAAC Grade A. The grade should not be confused with branch-level NBA accreditation.

Which B.Tech branch has the highest approved intake?

Computer Science and Engineering has 120 seats in the collegeโ€™s 2026 first-year matrix. Every other listed B.Tech branch in that matrix has 60 seats.

How many B.Tech seats does SVPCET list for 2026?

The twelve first-year B.Tech rows total 780 seats: 120 in CSE and 60 each in eleven other listed branches.

What is the 2026 annual B.Tech academic fee?

For OPEN/OMS, the official 2026 B.Tech fee table shows tuition of โ‚น1,38,261 plus development fee of โ‚น20,739, making annual academic fee โ‚น1,59,000.

What is the four-year B.Tech academic fee for OPEN/OMS?

At the published annual academic fee of โ‚น1,59,000, the four-year academic component is โ‚น6,36,000. Refundable caution money and the stated MSB/OMB other fees are separate.

Are there different B.Tech fee categories?

Yes. The official 2026 table separately shows OPEN/OMS, OBC/EBC, OBC/EBC Girls, SC/ST, VJ/NT/SBC and TFWS columns. Fee concessions depend on category and applicable documents.

Does SVPCET accept MHT-CET?

Yes. Maharashtra State first-year B.Tech candidates need a non-zero MHT-CET score along with the stated 10+2 subject and percentage conditions.

Does SVPCET accept JEE Main?

Yes. For All India candidature, the collegeโ€™s B.Tech eligibility information recognises JEE Main Paper 1 and gives it preference over MHT-CET where applicable.

What is the B.Tech eligibility percentage?

The official 2026 B.Tech notice requires 45% aggregate in the specified Physics, Mathematics and qualifying-subject combination, or 40% for Maharashtra State backward-class, EWS and PwD candidates.

What is the BBA intake?

The collegeโ€™s 2026 admissions panel lists 120 seats for BBA under DTE code 0417410110.

Which test is used for BBA admission?

For Maharashtra State candidature, the college states MAH-BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM CET 2026. For All India candidates, CUET-UG is given preference, with the state CET route also stated.

Does the college offer BCA, MCA and MBA?

Yes. The collegeโ€™s academics and admission menus list BCA, MCA, BBA and MBA alongside engineering programmes.

Which M.Tech specialisations are offered for 2026?

The 2026 brochure lists Automotive Technology, CSE (Big Data Analytics), Power Electronics and Power Systems, Embedded System and VLSI Design, Structural Engineering, and CSE (AI & ML). Their approved annual M.Tech fee is โ‚น44,000.

What is the M.Tech total academic fee?

The approved M.Tech annual fee is โ‚น44,000, comprising โ‚น39,076 tuition and โ‚น4,924 development fee. For the two academic years, the course fee is โ‚น88,000.

What are the B.Voc courses and fees?

SVPCET lists B.Voc Cyber Security with 30 seats and B.Voc Software Development with 60 seats. The programme page gives a provisional annual fee of โ‚น30,000, or โ‚น90,000 for the three academic years.

Does SVPCET publish an average package?

The current department placement reports publish placed-student counts and highest CTC. The official institutional return publishes median salary by programme level, which this guide shows; it does not publish a single college-wide average CTC.

Does the college publish placement material?

Yes. Its Career Development Centre page links branch-wise placement PDFs for CSE, IT, E&TC, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil, AI, CSE-DS, IIoT, CSE-Cyber Security and CSBS.

What placement preparation does the Career Development Centre provide?

The CDC describes aptitude and soft-skill training, company-specific technical bootcamps, programming assessments, employability assessments, industry interaction and career guidance for placements, higher studies, government services and entrepreneurship.

Does SVPCET have internship support?

The college highlights 670+ students opting for internships and 100+ companies associated with internships on its official website.

What facilities does the campus list?

The official site lists central library, hostel, specialised drone lab, laboratories, R&D, sports, student clubs, industry-institute interaction, NSS, REC and ISTE activities.

How does ILQ/ACAP admission work at SVPCET?

The college directs students to complete the Maharashtra technical-admission portal process and FC verification, then use its ILQ/ACAP guidance page and admission cell for the applicable institutional-level or vacancy process.

Which documents are important for first-year B.Tech admission?

The official checklist includes Class X and XII marksheets, applicable MHT-CET/JEE scorecard, leaving certificate, nationality proof, domicile/birth proof for Maharashtra candidates, and category/validity/NCL documents where applicable.

Is there a Christian minority document?

The official B.Tech checklist includes Proforma O for Christian minority students.

What is the engineering admission contact number?

The college lists +91 7743979315 for engineering admission enquiries.

Where can students apply?

Use the collegeโ€™s official B.Tech admission enquiry form or the admission page. The Apply Now button at the end of this article points to the same official enquiry route.

Sources, Editorial Note and Disclaimer

Sources used: SVPCET official website, 2026 admissions page and linked 2026 B.Tech fee/seat material; SVPCET Career Development Centre and its department placement-report library; Maharashtra State CET Cell institute summary and CAP allotment route for institute code 04174.

Editorial note: This guide separates a published annual academic fee from at-admission totals and from four-year academic calculation. It does not convert a B.Tech fee schedule into a fee claim for another programme or turn branch-specific placement reports into a single unsupported college package.

Disclaimer: Admission rules, seat matrices, fees, category benefits and CAP allotments are cycle-specific. Use the linked official pages and current counselling notices at the point of application.

๐ŸŽ“

Adya-College Counsellor

Admittance Edutech โ€” Powered by AI

Online
AI guidance only ยท Verify on official portals ยท admittanceedutech.in
๐Ÿ”

Login to Chat

Our AI College Counsellor is available only to registered users. Login or create a free account to get started!

Login to My Account Create Free Account